Scars of Ulysses
Home
Aircraft
Bombers
>
RB-89 Furcas
Fighters
>
3rd Generation
>
F-4 Phantom II
JA-37 Viggen
4th Generation
>
F-14 Tomcat
F-15 Eagle
F-16 Fighting Falcon
F/A-18 Hornet
MiG-29 Fulcrum family
Su-27 Flanker family
X-01 Basilisk
4.5 Generation
>
ADF-00 Steinadler
J-10 Fury
JAS-39 Gripen
Rafale
Su-37 Flanker-F
Typhoon
5th Generation
>
ADF-01 Falken
Apalis
F-22 Raptor
F-28 Tomcat ASF
F-32 Erne
F-35 Lightning II
J-20 Firebird
R-100 Feresa
Su-50 Firefox
X-02 Wyvern
XFA-27 Phoenix
Miscellaneous
>
SR-71 Blackbird
SR-91 Aurora
Tu-228 Ajax
Rotary Wing
>
H-9 Chippewa
Companies
Bloch
Calverton
Corrigan
EASA
General Resource
Jinsha
Lawhead
Mishima
Neucom
SBMF/Gründer
Scarface
Suzhou
Usea Dynamics
Yuktobanian Gov't Firms
History
1762-1766 - Osean Revolutionary War
1776-1782 - Osean Aboriginal War
1854-1863 - Osean Civil War
1894 - Bannion War
1896 - Osean-Sapino War
1905-1910 - Osean War
1932-1938 - Great Usean War
1938-1945 - Great Eastern War
1972 - Good Friday War
1995 - Belkan War
1995 - Scali Islands Incident
1997 - Usean Coup d'Etat
1999 - Ulysses
2003-2005 - Continental War
2006 - Free Erusea Uprising
2007 - Selgelid's Coup
2009 - Delarus Secession Crisis
2010 - Circum-Pacific War
2020s - Peak Oil Crisis
2026 - Unification War
2035 - Yuktobania Police Action
Mythology
Razgriz
Religions
Siegfried
Nations
Adamas
Amber
Aurelia
>
Aurelian Military
>
AAF Order of Battle, 2019
Belka
>
Belkan Military
Comona
>
Comonan Culture
Comonan Military
Comonan Politics
Emmeria
Erusea
>
Erusean Culture
Erusean Military
>
2d FS "Adlers"
Bronze Gate AB
Erusean SOF
>
FSS
FEAF Order of Battle, 2013
Erusean Politics
Estovakia
FCU
IEU
Indus
Kaluga
Leasath
North Point
Osea
>
Osean Culture
Osean Military
>
Osean SOF
Osean Politics
Rasheedi Tamudia
Romny
Sercia
>
Sercian Culture
Sercian Military
Sercian Politics
Sotoa
Ugellas
Ustio
Vedia
Yuktobania
Organizations
Eine Welt ohne Grenzen
Falcons of Dawn, The
Free Erusea
Global Way, The
New United Nations
>
Universal Peace Enforcement Organization
Technologies
Defense Tech
>
Integrated ABM Program
Project Pendragon
>
V1
V2
ZOE
Energy Tech
>
Lithium Borohydride
Methane Hydrate
Nuclear Fusion
Oil Shale
Megastructures
>
Expo City
Geofront
Megalith
Megafloat
Stonehenge
Yggdrasil
Other Tech
>
Aeroelasticity
Air Ionization
Anthropogenic Ionosphere
ENSI
Ships
Aircraft Carriers
>
Admiral Siderov class CV
Ardent class CV
Anderson class CVGN
Baldr class CVN
Berkut class CVN
Falcon class CVN
Hubert class CVN
Impervious class CV
Intrepid class CVN
Kingfisher class CV
Njord class CV
Battleships
>
Bannion class BB
Chandelier class IXBB
Mizuho class BB
Soyuz class BB
Syn class BB
Rindr class BB
Cruisers
>
Arcadia class CG
Excalibur class CG
Galaxy class CGN
Kanzler class CBG
Stoykiy class CBGN
Sovereign class CGN
Destroyers
>
Cavalier class DD
Century class DDG
Sarych class DDG
Totten class DDG
Yukikaze class DDG
Frigates
>
Apito class FFG
Cormorant class FFG
Hydre class FFG
Skylla class FFG
Svobody class FFG
Walküre class FFG
Submarines
>
Dragonet class SSBN
November City class SSN
Scinfaxi class SSCVBN
Notable Ships
>
FES Loki (BB-4)
FES Freyja (CV-17)
FES Rán (CVN-2)
OFS Kestrel (CVN-30)
UUS Unity (CVGN-1)
People
Eruseans
>
Abel Dision
Aldous Bruun
Oseans
>
Joshua Bristow
Thomas Crenshaw
Useans
>
Benjamin Cohen
Stories